509 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
509 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0440/ 000/
Control#
00065056
Owner
GILLEPIE, SARAH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,200
PID
65056
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,400$16,800$101,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGILLEPIE, SARAH
Co-Owner
Address509 N SECOND STREET
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2873-1762
Sale Date09/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GILLEPIE, SARAH; GILLESPIE, IAN R$135,000 2873-176209/06/2024
WAGNER, JOHN; WAGNER, LINDA$1 1482-054306/11/1992
WAGNER, J JR ETAL$0 1265-084811/08/1978
ZEMOND, M & J$0 0525-064309/25/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 1,696
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 918 918
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 778 778
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 918 0
DCKR-DECK 272 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,946 1,696

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage20
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,915$3,800$22,715
2024$18,915$3,800$22,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps