507 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
507 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0441/ 000/
Control#
00065057
Owner
LAMBOUR, JULIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,000
PID
65057
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,200$16,800$97,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBOUR, JULIA
Co-Owner
Address
507 N SECOND ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$76,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2752-1654
Sale Date10/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAMBOUR, JULIA$76,500 2752-165410/21/2021
ROJAS, KELLY MARIE; VARGAS, RUBEN ROJAS$30,000 2636-216508/22/2018
WOZNISKI, MARIE; WOZNISKI, MICHAEL$6,500 0982-011906/15/1959
ANDRESCAVAGE MICHAEL & J$0 0680-009706/12/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 1,682
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 904 904
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 778 778
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 778 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,535 1,682

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage20
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)SCStucco400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,250$3,800$19,050
2024$15,250$3,800$19,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps