140 CARBON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
140 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0457/ 000/
Control#
00065073
Owner
CRISAFULLI, DEREK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,500
PID
65073
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,700$8,800$65,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCRISAFULLI, DEREK J
Co-Owner
Address
140 CARBON ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2594-0639
Sale Date03/22/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRISAFULLI, DEREK J$1 2594-063903/22/2017
CRISAFULLI, CAROL F; CRISAFULLI, JOSEPH A$8,500 2575-073809/14/2016
DECONCINI, DAVID; DECONCINI, JOANNE; DECONCINI, JOSEPH; DECONCINI, MARY$1 0082-028806/10/1997
DECONCINI, JOSEPH & MARY$0 0801-022109/22/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,276
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 662 662
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 614 614
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 614 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 133 0
   2,023 1,276

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage23
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,175$2,500$13,675
2024$11,175$2,500$13,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps