141 CARBON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
141 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0469/ 000/
Control#
00065085
Owner
MDSA01 LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,300
PID
65085
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,100$5,200$65,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMDSA01 LLC
Co-Owner
Address16 LINCHFIELD BLVD #5902
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22403
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2942-0849
Sale Date01/29/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MDSA01 LLC$42,000 2942-084901/29/2026
RAHMAN SONIA, SAMIA$40,000 2783-186507/05/2022
SUN SWEET HOLDINGS LLC$16,000 2643-020511/06/2018
ZUMSTEIN, ED$10,200 2605-061708/30/2017
WORTHINGTON, SCOTT A$5,000 2364-226102/22/2010
SECOGES, ALICE; SECOGES, WILLIAM$0 1310-016910/26/1981
BERNETSKIE, M & LYKINS, D$0 1305-062206/19/1981
SECOGES, W 7 A$0 0897-002303/19/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,163
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 510 510
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 435 435
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 435 218
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 510 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   2,100 1,163

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,890$2,500$11,390
2024$8,890$2,500$11,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps