133 CARBON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
133 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0474/ 000/
Control#
00065090
Owner
SAUWEWE, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,000
PID
65090
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,700$4,300$52,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUWEWE, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
93 CENTENNIAL CT
DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33442
Sale Price$47,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2810-2216
Sale Date03/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SAUWEWE, LLC$47,500 2810-221603/09/2023
MERCER, AUDREY F$25,000 2628-137405/31/2018
SYLVESTER, STEPHANIE$20,000 2461-241602/13/2013
OBRIEN ELEANOR R AL$0 1158-045408/10/1972
O'BRIEN, E & J$0 0918-017504/16/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 1,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 608 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,048 1,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,990$2,500$12,490
2024$9,990$2,500$12,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps