128 NORTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
128 NORTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0476/ 000/
Control#
00065092
Owner
PUJOLS ROA, ESTHER L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,500
PID
65092
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,200$10,300$106,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPUJOLS ROA, ESTHER L
Co-Owner
Address
128 NORTH STREET
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2869-2308
Sale Date07/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PUJOLS ROA, ESTHER L$132,000 2869-230807/29/2024
VANNOSTRAND, LAUREN$101,000 2769-274003/14/2022
SOLANICH, JOHN F$0 1219-043912/22/1975
SOLANICH, J JR & A$0 0823-041608/28/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,566
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 783 783
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 783 783
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,132 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 349 0
   3,257 1,566

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage30
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,850$3,615$26,465
2024$22,850$3,615$26,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps