115 CARBON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
115 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0485/ 000/
Control#
00065101
Owner
SMITH, BRIAN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,000
PID
65101
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,900$7,100$70,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, BRIAN D
Co-Owner
Address
117 CARBON ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$20,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2532-0599
Sale Date05/18/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, BRIAN D$20,900 2532-059905/18/2015
SAIMA FAREEN & ASSO CORP$10,000 2458-217401/11/2013
KELLER, JERRY A$0 1428-076806/01/1989
HEANEY, R$0 1319-070508/05/1982
MARTIN, C & G$0 0476-015003/10/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 456 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 552 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 74 0
   1,694 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage30
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,840$2,500$10,340
2024$7,840$2,500$10,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps