501 BAKER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
501 BAKER STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0508/ 000/
Control#
00065125
Owner
NAWROCKI, KYRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,600
PID
65125
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,900$9,700$93,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNAWROCKI, KYRA
Co-Owner
Address
501 BAKER STREET
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2876-1061
Sale Date09/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAWROCKI, ERIC; NAWROCKI, KYRA$1 2876-106109/23/2024
NAWROCKI, BERNADETTE; NAWROCKI, RICHARD$0 1247-073910/14/1977
HOMA, D & M$0 1173-000104/30/1973
LEE, R D$0 1158-016906/06/1972
LEE, R D & L E$0 1146-097111/19/1971
HOPKINS, K M$0 1022-010906/03/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 885
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 469 469
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 416 416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 416 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 141 0
   1,442 885

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage40
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,855$3,600$13,455
2024$9,855$3,600$13,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps