505 BAKER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
505 BAKER STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0509/ 000/
Control#
00065126
Owner
J & S HOMES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,600
PID
65126
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,500$5,100$37,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJ & S HOMES LLC
Co-Owner
Address151 W OLEY ST
READING, PA 19601
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2880-1113
Sale Date10/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
J & S HOMES LLC$25,000 2880-111310/25/2024
ENGLEMAN, ROBERT$2,000 2577-002710/19/2016
HOSSLER, DENISE; HOSSLER, ROBERT$4,000 2490-213812/04/2013
HOSSLER, EDWARD$4,000 2490-139911/21/2013
HALPIN, RONNA J$0 1369-029412/23/1985
ZETTICK, A & A$0 0495-025304/21/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 565 565
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 565 565
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 400 200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 670 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 105 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   2,369 1,330

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage27
Depth81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,460$2,500$14,960
2024$12,460$2,500$14,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps