600 FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
600 FRONT STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0523/ 000/
Control#
00065140
Owner
REEDY, LANCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,200
PID
65140
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,300$3,900$52,200

Owner of Record
OwnerREEDY, LANCE
Co-Owner
Address
178 LUTZ VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2694-2141
Sale Date07/08/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REEDY, LANCE$5,000 2694-214107/08/2020
WATERMELON REALTY, LLC$3,119 2676-145011/15/2019
GABRIELLE, ANDREW M$1 2591-126704/03/2017
MELNICK, GERMAINE L$1 2305-066905/23/2008
MELNICK, JEAN; MELNICK, PETER$0 1096-037104/01/1968
MELNICK, F$0 0912-019312/16/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 516 516
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 516 516
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 516 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   2,172 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,960$2,500$10,460
2024$7,960$2,500$10,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps