609 FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
609 FRONT STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0537/ 000/
Control#
00065159
Owner
RUPP, FRANCIS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,600
PID
65159
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,000$9,600$90,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUPP, FRANCIS J
Co-Owner
Address
2439 PANTHER VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$18,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0194-0305
Sale Date11/17/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUPP, FRANCIS J$18,500 0194-030511/17/1997
MONTGOMERY, JOHN H & ELEANOR J$0 1319-080308/09/1982
PA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO$0 1315-093304/22/1982
RUSHANAN, J M$0 1238-086404/23/1980
RUSHANAN, R J & J M$0 1231-005510/15/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,755
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 799 799
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 709 709
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 493 247
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 799 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
   2,962 1,755

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5209 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage20
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,275$3,600$5,875
2024$2,275$3,600$5,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps