123 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
123 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00006516
Owner
WELLER, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$256,800
PID
6516
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,200$27,600$256,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLER, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
123 HIGH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$179,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2637-0786
Sale Date08/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WELLER, MARK$179,900 2637-078608/29/2018
MIKLESAVAGE, KEITH ALLEN; MIKLESAVAGE, TRACEY ANN$0 1562-023007/28/1994
SCHUMACHER, G$0 1518-025208/27/1993
VASURA, M & PUKAS, D M$0 1482-017406/03/1992
KLINGER, W & M$0 1205-089905/09/1975
KLINGER, W & M$0 0552-013303/14/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,184 2,184
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,420 1,420
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 512 256
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,024 0
DCKR-DECK 760 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 764 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 720 0
   7,384 3,860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame400.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,195$5,610$59,805
2024$54,195$5,610$59,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps