412 KANTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
412 KANTER STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0548/ 000/
Control#
00065171
Owner
DEMCHER, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,200
PID
65171
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,600$5,600$101,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMCHER, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
412 KANTNER ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0942-0029
Sale Date07/03/1957

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEMCHER, JOHN$0 0942-002907/03/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,317
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 510 510
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 510 255
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 510 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,302 1,317

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage18
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,030$2,500$12,530
2024$10,030$2,500$12,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps