419 KANTNER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
419 KANTNER STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0550/ 000/
Control#
00065173
Owner
HAMILTON, CAROLINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,900
PID
65173
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,100$15,800$72,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON, CAROLINE
Co-Owner
Address419 KANTNER ST

MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2040-1373
Sale Date04/03/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAMILTON, CAROLINE; HAMILTON, JONATHAN$18,000 2040-137304/03/2003
CONSECO FINANCE CONS DISC CO$932 1356-026110/19/2001
DAGOSTINO T S & ZAMBIASI D$34,000 1636-006112/01/1995
CURRAN S$0 1589-015208/31/1994
CURRAN S$0 1533-029012/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
DCKR-DECK 33 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   3,225 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage46
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,935$3,680$13,615
2024$9,935$3,680$13,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps