0 SPRING AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SPRING AVE
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0011/ 001/
Control#
00006518
Owner
RITCHIE, THOMAS M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$28,700
PID
6518
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,800$18,900$28,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRITCHIE, THOMAS M
Co-Owner
Address
8 SPRING AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$69,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2616-1878
Sale Date12/18/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RITCHIE, THOMAS M$69,900 2616-187812/18/2017
DONLIN, FRANCES E$0 1613-016801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock640.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415$1,455$1,870
2024$415$1,455$1,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps