Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
335 FRONT STREET
Print
Map It
Location
335 FRONT STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0567/ 000/
Control#
00065191
Owner
WILLIAMS, VICTORIA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,900
PID
65191
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$80,700
$6,200
$86,900
Owner of Record
Owner
WILLIAMS, VICTORIA A
Co-Owner
Address
335 N FRONT ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price
$73,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2724-1771
Sale Date
03/12/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
WILLIAMS, CAROLINE F; WILLIAMS, PAMELA; WILLIAMS, VICTORIA A
$73,000
2724-1771
03/12/2021
DUFFY, MARY; DUFFY, RONALD
$0
1066-0489
06/10/1965
BECKER, R & E
$0
0586-0218
07/01/1935
BECKER, R & E
$0
0475-0183
01/22/1923
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1919
Living Area:
1,414
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
5
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
28 Rowend
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Rolled
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
52A-21
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
608
608
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
596
596
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
420
210
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
596
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
251
0
2,471
1,414
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
10
Depth
150
Slab
35 Slab
BL
Block
36.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$19,745
$3,690
$23,435
2024
$19,745
$3,690
$23,435
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps