325 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
325 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0578/ 000/
Control#
00065202
Owner
HOAGLAND, RALPH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,600
PID
65202
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,800$6,800$83,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOAGLAND, RALPH J
Co-Owner
Address
325 CHERRY ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2714-1225
Sale Date12/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOAGLAND, NICHOLAS D; HOAGLAND, RALPH J; REPPERT, DEBORAH A$28,000 2714-122512/11/2020
MILLER, KAREN P$1 2438-035406/06/2012
YENILAITUS, GARY J; YENILAITUS, KAREN P$35,200 2009-188810/02/2002
SITKUS RICHARD J & DARIA M$10,000 1456-010602/07/2002
SITKUS JOSEPH V & MARY T$0 0899-047605/04/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 320 160
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,640 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,440$2,500$13,940
2024$11,440$2,500$13,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps