0 DELAWARE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 DELAWARE STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0611/ 000/
Control#
00065235
Owner
MINERSVILLE WATER COMPANY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$251,600
PID
65235
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,900$21,700$251,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMINERSVILLE WATER COMPANY
Co-Owner
Address
NORTH DELAWARE AVE&SUNBURY ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0488-0032
Sale Date12/09/1922

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINERSVILLE WATER COMPANY$0 0488-003212/09/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Water System
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Area
OFCOffice 1,920 1,920
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,860 1,860
   3,780 3,780
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Water System
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead

Parcel Information
Use Code701
DescriptionWater System  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code701
DescriptionWater System  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,645$4,030$23,675
2024$19,645$4,030$23,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps