2 LEWIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2 LEWIS STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0615/ 000/
Control#
00065238
Owner
MINERS LOFTS SR HOUSING I LP
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$464,800
PID
65238
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$438,700$26,100$464,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMINERS LOFTS SR HOUSING I LP
Co-Owner
Address
32 WHISPER CREEK DR, STE 1
LEWISBURG, PA 17837
Sale Price$161,120
Certificate
Book & Page 2667-0694
Sale Date08/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINERS LOFTS SR HOUSING I LP$161,120 2667-069408/28/2019
NOBLE EQUITIES LLC$115,000 2569-175608/05/2016
LEON REAGER ENTERPRISES INC$0 1378-012106/12/1986
MINERSVILLE PROPERTIES INC$0 1049-102210/04/1963
MINERSVILLE PROPERTIES INC$0 1035-044305/08/1962
BERNSTEIN, I J$0 0945-006306/28/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 49,172
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:High Rise Apt.
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:5 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:2 Elevators
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:6 Overhead
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 36,879 36,879
PRKParking Garage Structure 12,293 12,293
   49,172 49,172

Parcel Information
Use Code212
DescriptionHigh Rise Apt.  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code212
DescriptionHigh Rise Apt.  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,360$33,100$141,460
2024$108,360$33,100$141,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps