120 LEWIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
120 LEWIS STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0638/ 000/
Control#
00065260
Owner
BEACH, RONALD R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,400
PID
65260
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,800$7,600$56,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACH, RONALD R
Co-Owner
Address
120 LEWIS ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2245-0778
Sale Date03/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEACH, RONALD R$1 2245-077803/05/2007
BEACH, RONALD R$1 1322-024909/20/2001
BEACH JR R R & ROEDER J L$20,000 1027-025111/02/2000
RYAN OBRIEN BARBARA ETAL$0 1168-014202/19/1973
RYAN P & JENNIE$0 0811-034902/27/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,168
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 568 568
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 400 400
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 400 200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 352 0
   2,120 1,168

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage26
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,565$2,500$10,065
2024$7,565$2,500$10,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps