7 E ELK LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
7 E ELK LANE
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00006527
Owner
SOUCHAK, TIMOTHY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$202,200
PID
6527
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,600$21,600$202,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUCHAK, TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
Address
7 E ELK LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1354-0043
Sale Date12/28/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOUCHAK, ROXANNE M; SOUCHAK, TIMOTHY J$0 1354-004312/28/1984
ONUSHCO, L H$0 1301-098701/19/1981
ONUSHCO, A$0 0552-027504/04/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 640 0
   3,880 2,240

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame672.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,015$3,750$32,765
2024$29,015$3,750$32,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps