228 LEWIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
228 LEWIS STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0664/ 000/
Control#
00065291
Owner
BECK, CYNTHIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,900
PID
65291
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,000$4,900$81,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBECK, CYNTHIA
Co-Owner
Address
228 LEWIS ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2614-0121
Sale Date12/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BECK, CYNTHIA$48,000 2614-012112/07/2017
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY LAND BANK$1 2570-280407/14/2016
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TR CO; WBFC 2005-WF1 TRUST$1,298 2557-084502/19/2016
LEONARD, JAMES C$31,000 2059-089808/26/2003
LEONARD J & PURCELL J L$1 1627-023910/06/1995
KOSTURA, J$7,000 1605-018605/17/1995
KOSTURA, J$0 1424-018402/21/1989
KOSTURA, J ETUX$0 0940-019805/29/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,695
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-31
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,050 1,050
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 645 645
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 645 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,438 1,695

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,190$3,780$19,970
2024$16,190$3,780$19,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps