234 LEWIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
234 LEWIS STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0669/ 000/
Control#
00065295
Owner
EL RHANJAOUI HADRAT, CHAKIR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,600
PID
65295
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,600$5,000$69,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEL RHANJAOUI HADRAT, CHAKIR
Co-Owner
Address
234 LEWIS ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2702-1954
Sale Date09/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EL RHANJAOUI HADRAT, CHAKIR$27,000 2702-195409/15/2020
FABRIZIO, ANN R; FABRIZIO, M R & A R; FABRIZIO, MARY R$0 1345-057406/16/1984
BOTEK, P ETUX$0 0965-038808/30/1958
BOTEK, J & A$0 0717-034110/09/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,321
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 559 559
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 559 559
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 405 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 559 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 67 0
   2,149 1,321

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,020$2,500$12,520
2024$10,020$2,500$12,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps