21 BASS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
21 BASS DR
Tax Map
01/ 15/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00000653
Owner
SEELY, LAURENCE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,800
PID
653
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,200$29,600$81,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSEELY, LAURENCE E
Co-OwnerPO BOX 532
AddressSOLEBURY, PA 18963-0532
SOLEBURY, PA 189630532
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2678-0001
Sale Date11/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEELY, LAURENCE E$1 2678-000111/18/2019
SEELY, LAURENCE E$1 0459-031610/28/1998
SEELY ELLEN D$0 1197-029009/17/1974
BERGER, G & L & SEELY, E D$0 1076-039504/19/1966
SEELY, M E D$0 1056-022906/15/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 622
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 622 622
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
   713 622

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0101 - Barry - Moon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,020$3,265$13,285
2024$10,020$3,265$13,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps