Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
249 N NORTH STREET
Print
Map It
Location
249 N NORTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0676/ 000/
Control#
00065307
Owner
KOSTURA, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,900
PID
65307
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$192,300
$17,600
$209,900
Owner of Record
Owner
KOSTURA, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
249 NORTH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1079-1000
Sale Date
09/17/1966
KOSTURA, JOHN; KOSTURA, SYLVIA
$0
1079-1000
09/17/1966
WITCOFSKY, A & F
$0
0652-0164
09/17/1943
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1968
Living Area:
1,796
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Split-Level
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
52a - S - From 1961 To 1974
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,076
1,076
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
720
720
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
540
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
180
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
264
0
2,780
1,796
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.09
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5208 - Minersville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
65
Depth
60
Total
2025
$24,495
$3,900
$28,395
2024
$24,495
$3,900
$28,395
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps