300 LEWIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
300 LEWIS STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0677/ 000/
Control#
00065309
Owner
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY HOUSING AUTH
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$4,355,600
PID
65309
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,323,200$32,400$4,355,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL COUNTY HOUSING AUTH
Co-Owner
Address
245 PARKWAY
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1093-0926
Sale Date01/02/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY HOUSING AUTH$0 1093-092601/02/1968
HOUSING AUTHORITY OF SCH CO$0 1092-059711/17/1967
HOUSING AUTHORITY OF SCH CO$0 1088-013007/13/1967
BALL LUMBER COMPANY$0 0643-017504/28/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 79,172
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:High Rise Apt.
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:11 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:100
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:1 Elevator
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT11Apartment(11) 70,774 70,774
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 7,416 7,416
APTApartment 982 982
   79,172 79,172
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:High Rise Apt.
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code212
DescriptionHigh Rise Apt.  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code212
DescriptionHigh Rise Apt.  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary5500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,431,220$39,205$1,470,425
2024$1,431,220$39,205$1,470,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps