173 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
173 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00006532
Owner
ANGELO, FRANK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$512,200
PID
6532
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$486,300$25,900$512,200

Owner of Record
OwnerANGELO, FRANK
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address173 HIGH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2701-0697
Sale Date09/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANGELO, FRANK; MASON, PATRICK F$1 2701-069709/02/2020
ANGELO, FRANK$1 0709-022308/30/1999
ANGELO SANTINO & SOPHIE$0 0766-000103/15/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,396
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1904
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate05A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,396 2,396
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,904 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   4,992 2,396

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage104
Depth194

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl990.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,010$6,555$69,565
2024$63,010$6,555$69,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps