469 NORTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
469 NORTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0733/ 000/
Control#
00065363
Owner
MCCUTCHEN, BERNARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,800
PID
65363
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,400$3,400$38,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCUTCHEN, BERNARD
Co-Owner
Address
469 NORTH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$34,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2738-2822
Sale Date07/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCUTCHEN, BERNARD$34,500 2738-282207/12/2021
PERZEL, KIMBERLY A$1 2152-101005/25/2005
PERZEL, J B$0 1342-062404/03/1984
ALLEN, O$0 0965-010208/22/1958
GOTTSCHALL, Q & L$0 0747-054109/20/1948
ALECKNAVAGE, OLIVE; PERZEL, BRYON K; PERZEL, KIMBERLY A$1 1484-088501/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 966
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 510 510
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 456 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 456 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 55 0
   1,477 966

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage11
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,080$2,500$11,580
2024$9,080$2,500$11,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps