476 LEWIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
476 LEWIS STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0737/ 000/
Control#
00065367
Owner
STUDLACK, ANDREW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,300
PID
65367
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,400$3,900$41,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUDLACK, ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address
32 WOODSIDE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1148-0300
Sale Date04/18/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STUDLACK, ANDREW; STUDLACK, RENAE D$27,000 1148-030004/18/2001
D ALESSANDRO JOHN & ANNEMARIE$0 1329-037505/06/1983
TAYLOR DONALD R & JOAN E$0 0902-053906/20/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 968
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 484 484
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 484 484
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   1,760 968

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,315$2,500$10,815
2024$8,315$2,500$10,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps