105 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
105 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0746/ 000/
Control#
00065376
Owner
CELMER GROUP INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,800
PID
65376
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,400$6,400$77,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCELMER GROUP INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 378

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2673-0874
Sale Date10/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CELMER GROUP INC$8,000 2673-087410/29/2019
CARROLL, DANIEL F; CARROLL, FLORENCE M; CARROLL, MARTIN C$1 0715-018209/09/1999
CARROLL MARTIN C & FLORENCE M$0 0945-036508/31/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 660 330
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,850 1,650

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage23
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,305$2,500$12,805
2024$10,305$2,500$12,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps