101 N FIFTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
101 N FIFTH ST
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0748/ 000/
Control#
00065378
Owner
BOYER, TRENT R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,100
PID
65378
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,700$4,400$78,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYER, TRENT R
Co-Owner
Address
101 N FIFTH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$68,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2735-1336
Sale Date06/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYER, BONNIE; BOYER, TRENT R$68,500 2735-133606/11/2021
CUCHARA, RONALEEN A$1 2698-187008/10/2020
LETKO, THOMAS A$1 2187-287301/20/2006
LETKO, FRANCES; LETKO, THOMAS$0 1377-018905/02/1986
CARROLL, M T$0 1302-003403/17/1981
CARROLL, M P & CARROLL, M T$0 1073-102203/11/1966
CARROLL, M$0 0664-011004/18/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
SLBR-SLAB 126 0
   2,016 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,065$3,925$21,990
2024$18,065$3,925$21,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps