193 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
193 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0027/ 001/
Control#
00006538
Owner
BACHERT, SEAN EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,200
PID
6538
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,800$22,400$176,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHERT, SEAN EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
193 HIGH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2736-2827
Sale Date06/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BACHERT, SEAN EDWARD$110,000 2736-282706/25/2021
KING, FRANK J; KING, JEAN A$0 1132-017612/07/1970
PARKER, W J & M M$0 1072-010012/14/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 736 736
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 512 256
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 736 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,840 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,635$5,675$35,310
2024$29,635$5,675$35,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps