528 LEWIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
528 LEWIS STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0756/ 000/
Control#
00065386
Owner
MORROW, JENNA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,400
PID
65386
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,500$13,900$119,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMORROW, JENNA M
Co-Owner
Address
528 LEWIS ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2590-2165
Sale Date03/24/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORROW, JENNA M$59,000 2590-216503/24/2017
BELAS, ETUX; BELAS, PETER$0 0972-006312/13/1958
MCFADDEN, R J & M$0 0543-011805/16/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,654
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 718 718
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 464 232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 226 0
   2,816 1,654

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth154

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,525$6,500$27,025
2024$20,525$6,500$27,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps