546 LEWIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
546 LEWIS STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0764/ 000/
Control#
00065394
Owner
SLIFKO, JOHN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,800
PID
65394
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,800$10,000$77,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSLIFKO, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
546 LEWIS ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0239-0043
Sale Date01/28/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SLIFKO, JOHN M; SLIFKO, TINA M$35,000 0239-004301/28/1998
FORAN, A & S C$0 1165-042412/14/1972
FORAN, A & H$0 0619-001803/15/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,657
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 793 793
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 384 192
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 151 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   2,848 1,657

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage19
Depth154

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,235$2,925$15,160
2024$12,235$2,925$15,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps