17 GREEN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
17 GREEN AVENUE
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00006541
Owner
CHALINSKY, STEPHEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,700
PID
6541
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,000$25,700$180,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHALINSKY, STEPHEN M
Co-Owner
Address
17 GREEN AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0404-0144
Sale Date08/20/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHALINSKY, LISA A; CHALINSKY, STEPHEN M$35,000 0404-014408/20/1998
BLUFF MICHAEL & BARBARA$0 1694-013912/20/1996
BLUFF MICHAEL & BARBARA$0 1364-051409/09/1985
BLUFF E C$0 1341-099603/23/1984
BLUFF E C$0 1082-054501/09/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,534
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05a - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 670 670
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
SLBR-SLAB 184 0
   2,868 1,534

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl484.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,380$6,230$22,610
2024$16,380$6,230$22,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps