582 LEWIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
582 LEWIS STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0782/ 000/
Control#
00065412
Owner
WANCHALK, PHYLLIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,800
PID
65412
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,000$5,800$78,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWANCHALK, PHYLLIS
Co-Owner
Address
582 LEWIS ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1143-0197
Sale Date09/08/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WANCHALK, GEO M; WANCHALK, PHYLLIS$0 1143-019709/08/1971
BUGGY, W G & J B$0 1126-050907/27/1970
KOZURA, J & A$0 0642-015701/18/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,020 1,020
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 518 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 283 0
   2,421 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage25
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,745$2,500$14,245
2024$11,745$2,500$14,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps