564 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
564 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0784/ 000/
Control#
00065415
Owner
SOUTHAM, DANA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,900
PID
65415
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,500$6,400$37,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHAM, DANA
Co-Owner
Address
564 SUNBURY ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2529-0178
Sale Date04/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOUTHAM, DANA$16,000 2529-017804/15/2015
SMITH, DALE J; SMITH, LORRAINE$1 0018-007702/28/1997
SMITH, LORRAINE$18,200 0018-007211/29/1996
BROWN, M A ETAL$1 1631-021610/27/1995
BROWN, N D & M A$0 1208-015606/26/1975
BROWN, M A$0 1206-084209/10/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,245
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate52b - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 498 498
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 498 498
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 498 249
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 498 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,257 1,245

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage13
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,610$2,600$9,210
2024$6,610$2,600$9,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps