562 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
562 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0785/ 000/
Control#
00065416
Owner
VIZCARRA, CARLOS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,200
PID
65416
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,800$6,400$40,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVIZCARRA, CARLOS
Co-Owner
Address
705 N FIRST ST
LEHIGHTON, PA 18235
Sale Price$72,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2828-2650
Sale Date08/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LARA, RAQUEL G; VIZCARRA, CARLOS$72,500 2828-265008/16/2023
ELJOUAK, ABDELILAH$4,000 2709-155011/09/2020
AED CAPITAL LLC$1,722 2644-230111/16/2018
SMITH, CHARLES D; SMITH, DALE J; SMITH, LORRAINE R$17,000 1532-018812/01/1993
MC NELIS W & M$0 0763-028204/19/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,245
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52b - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 498 498
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 498 498
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 498 249
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 498 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 225 0
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   2,357 1,245

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage13
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,890$2,970$14,860
2024$5,800$2,600$8,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps