524 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
524 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0795/ 000/
Control#
00065426
Owner
SZILAGYI, BELA W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,300
PID
65426
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,200$6,100$53,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSZILAGYI, BELA W
Co-Owner
Address
524 SUNBURY ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2691-1446
Sale Date06/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SZILAGYI, BELA W; SZILAGYI, MILLIE$1 2691-144606/01/2020
SZILAGYI, MILLICENT D$1 2537-220107/20/2015
SZILAGYI, THERESA$5,000 2364-210902/26/2010
FEBUS, MILAGROS; QUINONES, ISRAEL$10,000 2335-113404/14/2009
KOZURA, CLARENCE R$5,500 1473-052011/20/1991
HRATH, J ETUX$0 0953-022701/03/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52B-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 750 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 254 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 171 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   2,855 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,040$2,500$12,540
2024$10,040$2,500$12,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps