23 GREEN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
23 GREEN AVENUE
Tax Map
05/ 13/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00006543
Owner
STROBBE, CASSIDY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$211,300
PID
6543
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,900$24,400$211,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROBBE, CASSIDY
Co-Owner
Address
23 GREEN AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2866-0431
Sale Date06/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RODRIGUEZ, EDGAR MELENDEZ; STROBBE, CASSIDY$210,000 2866-043106/28/2024
DOYNE, JANET M; DOYNE, ROBERT M$1 2364-086401/04/2010
DOYNE, JANET M; DOYNE, ROBERT M$1 2364-086001/04/2010
DOYNE, JANET M; DOYNE, ROBERT M$66,000 1533-003112/10/1993
KOSTURA, K M & E M$0 1450-075508/10/1990
UNKNOWN$0 1340-078702/16/1984
KOSTURA, K M & E M$0 1340-077402/16/1984
MELUSKEY, J & A$0 0687-013608/07/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,314
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate05A-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 988 326
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,196 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 310 0
SLBR-SLAB 320 0
   3,802 1,314

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood680.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,300$4,230$31,530
2024$27,300$4,230$31,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps