0 LEWIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LEWIS STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0799/ 000/
Control#
00065431
Owner
PAPADA, HELEN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$14,400
PID
65431
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,000$3,400$14,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPADA, HELEN
Co-Owner
Address
519 LEWIS ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$4,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2352-2773
Sale Date10/05/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAPADA, HELEN; PAPADA, WAYNE$4,000 2352-277310/05/2009
FIRST NAT'L BANK OF MINERSVILE$1,135 2335-144602/13/2009
PAPPADA, FRANK J$0 1269-096312/02/1977
CANONICO, L R$0 1078-016607/25/1966
BRENNAN, H J$0 0861-059005/13/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage25
Depth72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360$900$1,260
2024$360$900$1,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps