430 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
430 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0839/ 000/
Control#
00065473
Owner
SUBBA BUBBA PROPERTIES INC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$179,600
PID
65473
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,900$8,700$179,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSUBBA BUBBA PROPERTIES INC
Co-Owner
Address
401 SUNBURY STREET
MINERSVILLE, PA 179541735
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1320-0128
Sale Date09/27/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUBBA BUBBA PROPERTIES INC$1 1320-012809/27/2001
KLINE JEFFREY A$41,000 1570-020809/12/1994
ABSOLUTE INVESTMENTS$23,000 1493-073002/04/1993
FERRIS J M ETAL$0 1270-000102/16/1979
FERRIS L$0 1256-067005/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:DST: Dist/Warehouse/Terminal
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 2,550 2,550
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 850 850
   3,400 3,400
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,345
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:DST: Dist/Warehouse/Terminal
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:6 Overhead
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,230 2,230
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,115 1,115
   3,345 3,345

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,900$3,000$27,900
2024$24,900$3,000$27,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps