426 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
426 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0841/ 000/
Control#
00065477
Owner
JAVIER, ESCARLYN BETHENIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,800
PID
65477
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,400$6,400$65,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJAVIER, ESCARLYN BETHENIA
Co-Owner
Address
509 SCHOOL ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2732-1123
Sale Date05/06/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAVIER, ESCARLYN BETHENIA$16,000 2732-112305/06/2021
B & B KEYSTONE INVST LLC$15,300 2399-081303/22/2011
GENOVESE, MARYANNE; GENOVESE, VINCENT$0 1324-036812/04/1982
GENOVESE, J ETUX$0 0944-032308/16/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,588
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52B-31
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 920 920
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 668 668
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 668 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,368 1,588

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage13
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete324.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,635$2,600$11,235
2024$8,635$2,600$11,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps