404 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
404 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0848/ 000/
Control#
00065484
Owner
404 SUNBURY LLC
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$117,400
PID
65484
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,800$9,600$117,400

Owner of Record
Owner404 SUNBURY LLC
Co-Owner
Address510 BROAD ST
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2891-2060
Sale Date01/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
404 SUNBURY LLC$120,000 2891-206001/23/2025
BAKER'S GROUP; HALUSHACK, DAVID P; HALUSHACK, ELIZABETH A$120,000 2402-207005/05/2011
GR GORMAN PROPERTIES LLC$130,000 2260-253206/21/2007
MINERSVILLE SAFE DEPOSIT BANK&$100,000 0052-000304/25/1997
MEEK, ROBERT J & CORNELIA$0 1225-078406/25/1976
MELOCHECK, J & A$0 1095-066002/29/1968
REILLY, R$0 0575-032309/27/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,240 1,240
   1,240 1,240

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1714.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,255$6,505$56,760
2024$50,255$6,505$56,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps