19 N FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 N FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0851/ 000/
Control#
00065487
Owner
STANCHICK, CHARLES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,200
PID
65487
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,800$3,400$74,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANCHICK, CHARLES E
Co-OwnerA/K/A CHARLES E STANCHICK JR
Address19 N FOURTH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$69,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2276-0966
Sale Date10/02/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STANCHICK, CHARLES E; STANCHICK, RITA J$69,900 2276-096610/02/2007
LAND, DOLORES P$26,200 1689-002411/14/1996
WITCOFSKY, JOSEPH & CARRIE$0 0778-046511/19/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Econ Dep Adj105
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 676 676
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 55 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 68 0
SLBR-SLAB 380 0
   2,531 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage36
Depth35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,880$2,500$13,380
2024$10,880$2,500$13,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps