342 SUNBURY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
342 SUNBURY ST
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0854/ 000/
Control#
00065489
Owner
CELMER, ALAN E
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$300,000
PID
65489
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,600$10,400$300,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCELMER, ALAN E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 376

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-2811
Sale Date07/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CELMER, ALAN E; CELMER, LORI ANN$100,000 2633-281107/30/2018
ALEXANDER PAPPAS, ANNE; PAPPAS, ROBERT J$1 2222-073009/22/2006
PAPPAS, ROBERT J$80,000 2140-260003/15/2005
SUBBA BUBBA PROPERTIES INC$74,000 2010-090310/04/2002
SUSKO JR MICHAEL & KATHRYN E$0 1418-092011/30/1988
MEYERS DENISE$0 1373-064104/18/1986
MEYERS P$0 1294-010408/19/1980
MEYERS P$0 1294-009611/20/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 7,771
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 5,828 5,828
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,943 1,943
   7,771 7,771
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 2,544
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,696 1,696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 848 848
   2,544 2,544
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 380
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 380 380
   380 380

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,810$3,310$33,120
2024$29,810$3,310$33,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps