308 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
308 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0863/ 000/
Control#
00065498
Owner
MAHAL, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,000
PID
65498
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,600$12,400$193,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHAL, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
308 SUNBURY ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1451-0490
Sale Date08/28/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHAL, GAY; MAHAL, MARK$0 1451-049008/28/1990
MAHAL, J O & M J$0 1124-060606/18/1970
HAHN, G ETAL$0 0976-004003/05/1959
HAHN, G ESTATE$0 0570-034807/01/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,968
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesFour Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate52b - 4 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 3,547 3,547
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,421 1,421
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,421 0
   6,389 4,968
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 850
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 850 850
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 850 0
SLBR-SLAB 500 0
   2,200 850

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood340.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,200$5,000$34,200
2024$29,200$5,000$34,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps