28 BASS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
28 BASS DR
Tax Map
01/ 15/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00000655
Owner
BYLINA, TYLER MATHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,900
PID
655
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,900$28,000$109,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBYLINA, TYLER MATHEW
Co-Owner
Address
2214 DAVID DR
BRISTOL, PA 19007
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2664-2508
Sale Date06/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BYLINA, TYLER MATHEW$1 2664-250806/19/2019
BYLINA, JEAN; BYLINA, SAMUEL$0 1393-052206/20/1987
SMITH, L M & J$0 1334-062308/31/1983
POTTEIGBER, L M & P.K REAL EST$0 1307-022908/04/1981
MC DONALD, W & M$0 1044-089504/29/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
   1,260 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0101 - Barry - Moon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,200$3,000$16,200
2024$13,200$3,000$16,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps