258 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
258 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0867/ 000/
Control#
00065504
Owner
1864 GROUP LLC
Property Type
Commercial Bank
Assessment
$783,900
PID
65504
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$777,500$6,400$783,900

Owner of Record
Owner1864 GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1150 W MAIN ST
MOUNT JOY, PA 17552
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-0359
Sale Date09/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
1864 GROUP LLC$240,000 2875-035909/16/2024
FIRST NATIONAL BANK$0 0111-049403/08/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 7,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:65
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
BNK02Bank /Savings and Loan(2) 7,450 7,450
   7,450 7,450
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,000 1,000
   1,000 1,000

Parcel Information
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,125$3,750$214,875
2024$211,125$3,750$214,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps