248 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
248 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0870/ 000/
Control#
00065507
Owner
MALITS, OLGA
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$202,300
PID
65507
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,200$13,100$202,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMALITS, OLGA
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 472
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0501-0047
Sale Date12/21/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALITS, OLGA$80,000 0501-004712/21/1998
LENTINI, C$1 1541-018702/25/1994
LENTINI, C$0 1406-023804/06/1988
CANNUSCIO, A$0 1330-098706/13/1983
CANNUSCIO, M & A$0 1257-094306/15/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 2,880 2,880
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 960
   3,840 3,840
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,740
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 580 580
   1,740 1,740
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 900
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 450 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 225 225
RAResidential Appendage 225 225
   900 900
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 225
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 150 150
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 75 75
   225 225
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 243
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 162 162
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 81 81
   243 243

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,785$4,000$21,785
2024$17,785$4,000$21,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps